4123 Chapel Ln Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $68,580 - $129,000
Studio
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 Chapel Ln, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $107,395, approximately $112 per square foot. 4123 Chapel Ln is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including L.L. Owen Elementary School, Edgewood Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2003
Bought by
Camp Gharon M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2003
Bought by
Allen David L and Allen Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1991
Bought by
Allen David Lamar
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1989
Bought by
Allen David L and Allen Wf
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1988
Bought by
Smith Ollie Al
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camp Gharon M | $54,000 | -- | |
| Allen David L | -- | -- | |
| Allen David Lamar | -- | -- | |
| Allen David L | $34,000 | -- | |
| Smith Ollie Al | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $797 | $13,420 | $2,420 | $11,000 |
| 2024 | $797 | $13,420 | $2,420 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $795 | $13,420 | $2,420 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $723 | $12,170 | $2,800 | $9,370 |
| 2021 | $654 | $12,170 | $2,800 | $9,370 |
| 2020 | $654 | $12,170 | $2,800 | $9,370 |
| 2019 | $654 | $12,170 | $2,800 | $9,370 |
| 2018 | $617 | $12,170 | $2,800 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $561 | $10,450 | $2,800 | $7,650 |
| 2016 | $561 | $10,450 | $2,800 | $7,650 |
| 2015 | $530 | $10,450 | $2,800 | $7,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,450 | $2,800 | $7,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map