4123 Harbor Rd Orange Beach, AL 36561
Estimated Value: $1,174,000 - $1,343,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,378
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4123 Harbor Rd, Orange Beach, AL 36561 and is currently estimated at $1,236,872, approximately $366 per square foot. 4123 Harbor Rd is a home located in Baldwin County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Wade Margarita D and Wade Clifford N
Bought by
Holley Elam P and Holley Sandra B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,557
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$768,315
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2015
Sold by
Parker Lewis Ellis
Bought by
Wade Julio Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Elam P | -- | None Available | |
| Wade Julio Edward | $140,000 | Professional Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holley Elam P | $550,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $87,640 | $26,320 | $61,320 |
| 2024 | $2,621 | $81,920 | $24,020 | $57,900 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $82,560 | $21,380 | $61,180 |
| 2022 | $2,187 | $68,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,615 | $50,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $59,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,879 | $58,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $51,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $48,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $47,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,680 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map