RENTED FEB 21, 2026

Estimated Value: $489,000 - $644,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • In Ground Pool
  • Clubhouse
  • Gated with Attendant
  • 5,878 Sq Ft lot
  • Garden View

About This Home

As of February 2026

Welcome to this beautiful single-family home in the gated community of Veleiros at Crystal Lake. Built in 2021, this modern residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on a single level, 1 car garage, featuring an open-concept layout ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The gorgeous kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, wood shaker cabinets, and a spacious island. 18" tile throughout except in the bedrooms. Enjoy peace of mind with full impact windows and doors throughout. Enjoy your covered patio designed for relaxation & gatherings. Step outside and experience resort-style living. Residents enjoy exclusive access to a luxurious clubhouse offering a beach-entry pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, social room with kitchen, private conference room, BBQ area, kids’ playground, and on-site management. Perfectly located—just 10 minutes to Deerfield Beach, 15 minutes to Fort Lauderdale Airport, 20 minutes to the Hard Rock Hotel & Casino, 25 minutes to the Hard Rock Stadium, and close to Trade Winds Park. Rent includes water, cable, internet, and full access to all clubhouse amenities. This pristine home offers comfort, style, and convenience in one of the most desirable communities in the area. Available January 15th 2026. Don’t miss it!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Adelina Palacios

Coldwell Banker Realty License #3168328 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Kurshid Bakhshi

Casa Bella Realty Inc License #3524428

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 5,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned PUD

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Concrete Block And Stucco Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,456 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 1/15/26
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 484215341280

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Crystal Lake 1St Sec Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

5,878 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Restrictions Or Possible Restrictions
  • Available Date: 2026-01-15
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: First Floor Entry
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: CRYSTAL LAKE 1ST SEC
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: Yes
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • LastStatus: Pending
  • CurrentPrice: 3200
  • InternetRemarks: Modern 2/2 home in gated Veleiros with granite kitchen, impact windows & resort-style amenities. Prime location with utilities included!
  • ShowingTimeFlag: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Pantry, Split Bedroom
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Complete Impact Glass, Blinds
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level
  • Living Room Features: Laundry, Pantry

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden, Other
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Construction Type: CBS Construction
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch/Balcony, Open Porch, Patio
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Park Building Name: CRYSTAL LAKE 1ST SEC
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Association: No
  • Community Features: Recreation Facilities, Gated, Pool, Exercise Room, Maintained Community, Paved Road, Security Patrol

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quiet Waters
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crystal Lakes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 484215341280
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5878
  • Zoning: PUD

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Korn Lindsay Faith and Plokamakis Apostolos
Current Estimated Value
$561,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,891
Outstanding Balance
$261,012
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$300,744

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Korn Lindsay Faith $331,000 Calatlantic Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Korn Lindsay Faith $297,891
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/21/2026 02/21/26 Rented $3,200 -4.5% --
02/01/2026 02/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Rent $3,350 +15.5% --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 Rented $2,900 -3.3% --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/30/2021 11/30/21 For Rent $3,000 +11.1% --
01/01/2021 01/01/21 Rented $2,700 0.0% --
12/02/2020 12/02/20 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2020 10/31/20 For Rent $2,700 +8.0% --
09/18/2020 09/18/20 Rented $2,500 -7.4% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Under Contract -- -- --
08/03/2020 08/03/20 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,804 $479,740 -- --
2025 $8,804 $436,130 -- --
2024 $6,373 $436,130 -- --
2023 $8,210 $360,450 $0 $0
2022 $7,131 $327,690 $0 $0
2021 $6,373 $297,900 $17,630 $280,270
2020 $357 $17,340 $17,340 $0
2019 $359 $17,340 $17,340 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11928342

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 48-42-15-34-1280

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.