41232 Tynedale Ct Ashburn, VA 20148
Willowsford NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,977,000 - $2,115,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,234
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41232 Tynedale Ct, Ashburn, VA 20148 and is currently estimated at $2,045,386, approximately $483 per square foot. 41232 Tynedale Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Madison's Trust Elementary, Brambleton Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Nvr Inc A Virginia Corporation
Bought by
Shah Prasit and Shah Nemisha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$808,363
Outstanding Balance
$672,718
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,372,668
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shah Prasit | $1,010,454 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shah Prasit | $808,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,189 | $1,886,790 | $550,100 | $1,336,690 |
| 2024 | $13,969 | $1,614,970 | $550,100 | $1,064,870 |
| 2023 | $14,114 | $1,613,020 | $550,100 | $1,062,920 |
| 2022 | $12,830 | $1,441,520 | $430,100 | $1,011,420 |
| 2021 | $10,901 | $1,112,380 | $380,100 | $732,280 |
| 2020 | $10,337 | $998,780 | $330,100 | $668,680 |
| 2019 | $10,267 | $982,440 | $330,100 | $652,340 |
| 2018 | $10,266 | $946,160 | $300,100 | $646,060 |
| 2017 | $3,881 | $684,390 | $0 | $684,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map