4124 Drexmore Rd Fort Worth, TX 76244
Heritage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Drexmore Rd, Fort Worth, TX 76244 and is currently estimated at $438,991, approximately $172 per square foot. 4124 Drexmore Rd is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Eagle Ridge Elementary School, Timberview Middle School, and Timber Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2021
Sold by
Boone Randall Lee and Boone Diana
Bought by
Lucero Liberato O and Lucero Segundina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Martin Kathrine E
Bought by
Boone Randall Lee and Boone Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Martin Kathrine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucero Liberato O | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Boone Randall Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Kathrine E | -- | Drh Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Boone Randall Lee | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Kathrine E | $145,600 | |
| Closed | Martin Kathrine E | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,106 | $335,554 | $85,000 | $250,554 |
| 2024 | $9,106 | $406,508 | $85,000 | $321,508 |
| 2023 | $9,675 | $427,871 | $85,000 | $342,871 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $341,002 | $70,000 | $271,002 |
| 2021 | $8,255 | $302,284 | $70,000 | $232,284 |
| 2020 | $7,605 | $277,103 | $70,000 | $207,103 |
| 2019 | $8,035 | $278,082 | $70,000 | $208,082 |
| 2018 | $6,705 | $259,185 | $60,000 | $199,185 |
| 2017 | $7,151 | $254,851 | $60,000 | $194,851 |
| 2016 | $6,501 | $218,410 | $40,000 | $178,410 |
| 2015 | $5,448 | $198,200 | $40,000 | $158,200 |
| 2014 | $5,448 | $198,200 | $40,000 | $158,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map