Estimated Value: $155,000 - $180,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Filbert St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $168,367, approximately $116 per square foot. 4124 Filbert St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Taft-Galloway Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Pratt David J and Pratt Peggy H
Bought by
Pratt David H and Good Kristie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt David H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $77,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $59,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,748 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $45,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,403 | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,322 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $552 | $32,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $30,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,804 | $29,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,920 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $32,200 | $7,100 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map