4124 Foxtail Trail Copley, OH 44321
Estimated Value: $466,000 - $624,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Foxtail Trail, Copley, OH 44321 and is currently estimated at $531,880, approximately $177 per square foot. 4124 Foxtail Trail is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Copley-Fairlawn Middle School, Copley High School, and Spring Garden Waldorf School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,237 | $154,025 | $30,639 | $123,386 |
| 2023 | $8,237 | $154,025 | $30,639 | $123,386 |
| 2022 | $8,111 | $124,215 | $24,710 | $99,505 |
| 2021 | $7,489 | $124,215 | $24,710 | $99,505 |
| 2020 | $7,312 | $124,220 | $24,710 | $99,510 |
| 2019 | $3,779 | $57,160 | $24,460 | $32,700 |
| 2018 | $5,534 | $88,760 | $24,460 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | $5,599 | $88,760 | $24,460 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | $5,591 | $86,230 | $24,460 | $61,770 |
| 2015 | $5,599 | $86,230 | $24,460 | $61,770 |
| 2014 | $5,561 | $86,230 | $24,460 | $61,770 |
| 2013 | $5,416 | $86,420 | $24,460 | $61,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map