4124 Meadow Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $331,314
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,730
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Meadow Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $314,829, approximately $181 per square foot. 4124 Meadow Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Meadowview Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
Scherer Gary D and Scherer Patricdia A
Bought by
Xiong Lee and Xiong Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,950
Outstanding Balance
$92,290
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,539
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xiong Lee | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xiong Lee | $159,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,610 | $237,900 | $43,600 | $194,300 |
| 2024 | $4,497 | $237,900 | $43,600 | $194,300 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $237,900 | $43,600 | $194,300 |
| 2022 | $4,007 | $237,900 | $43,600 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $237,900 | $43,600 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $3,759 | $197,000 | $40,500 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $197,000 | $40,500 | $156,500 |
| 2018 | $3,685 | $197,000 | $40,500 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $3,478 | $159,600 | $34,800 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,489 | $159,600 | $34,800 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $159,600 | $34,800 | $124,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,600 | $34,800 | $124,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map