4124 Park Ave Bronx, NY 10457
East Tremont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Park Ave, Bronx, NY 10457. 4124 Park Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 58, Is 339, and I.S 313 School Of Leadership Development.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,909 | $138,780 | $135,360 | $3,420 |
| 2025 | $12,173 | $129,240 | $125,820 | $3,420 |
| 2024 | $12,173 | $114,930 | $113,130 | $1,800 |
| 2023 | $10,798 | $101,430 | $99,630 | $1,800 |
| 2022 | $9,776 | $110,700 | $108,900 | $1,800 |
| 2021 | $9,211 | $96,300 | $94,500 | $1,800 |
| 2020 | $8,782 | $84,150 | $82,350 | $1,800 |
| 2019 | $8,422 | $80,100 | $78,300 | $1,800 |
| 2018 | $8,545 | $83,250 | $81,450 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $8,096 | $86,850 | $85,050 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $7,819 | $82,350 | $80,550 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | $4,872 | $80,100 | $78,300 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | $4,872 | $73,800 | $72,000 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map