4124 Stewart Rd Ochlocknee, GA 31773
Estimated Value: $170,000 - $250,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 Stewart Rd, Ochlocknee, GA 31773 and is currently estimated at $194,261, approximately $135 per square foot. 4124 Stewart Rd is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Cross Creek Elementary School, and Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2000
Sold by
Stewart Eula B Estate
Bought by
Stewart Darryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Darryl | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,147 | $58,820 | $13,113 | $45,707 |
| 2024 | $1,112 | $55,573 | $13,113 | $42,460 |
| 2023 | $986 | $50,630 | $10,490 | $40,140 |
| 2022 | $983 | $45,898 | $10,490 | $35,408 |
| 2021 | $910 | $38,841 | $9,122 | $29,719 |
| 2020 | $908 | $37,859 | $9,122 | $28,737 |
| 2019 | $918 | $37,859 | $9,122 | $28,737 |
| 2018 | $929 | $37,553 | $9,122 | $28,431 |
| 2017 | $949 | $37,739 | $9,122 | $28,617 |
| 2016 | $945 | $37,331 | $9,122 | $28,209 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $38,898 | $9,122 | $29,777 |
| 2014 | $989 | $38,256 | $9,122 | $29,134 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,256 | $9,121 | $29,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map