4124 W Union Ave Loxley, AL 36551
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $238,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
520
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4124 W Union Ave, Loxley, AL 36551 and is currently estimated at $144,333, approximately $277 per square foot. 4124 W Union Ave is a home located in Baldwin County with nearby schools including Loxley Elementary School, Central Baldwin Middle School, and Robertsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Reliable Properties Llc
Bought by
Baron David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron David | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $124 | $3,340 | $3,340 | $0 |
| 2024 | $116 | $3,140 | $3,140 | $0 |
| 2023 | $121 | $3,280 | $3,280 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $3,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $101 | $2,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $95 | $2,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $82 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $82 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $82 | $2,400 | $0 | $0 |