R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Raymond Sampson
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(610) 960-8892
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $3,063,028 - $3,603,000
This home is located at 4125 4th Ave, Avalon, NJ 08202 since 11 May 2021 and is currently estimated at $3,301,257, approximately $4,366 per square foot. 4125 4th Ave is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lavelle Robin A | $2,495,000 | Voorhees Gregory X | |
| Dobbeck Scott E | $140,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Mcdermott Thomas M | $360,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lavelle Robin A | $1,996,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcdermott Thomas M | $492,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | Sold | $2,495,000 | 0.0% | $3,300 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2022 02/01/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2021 05/11/21 | For Sale | $2,495,000 | +78.2% | $3,300 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/10/2019 05/10/19 | Sold | $1,400,000 | -4.7% | $1,852 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/26/2018 12/26/18 | For Sale | $1,469,000 | -- | $1,943 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,042 | $1,472,700 | $725,000 | $747,700 |
| 2024 | $9,042 | $1,472,700 | $725,000 | $747,700 |
| 2023 | $8,969 | $1,472,700 | $725,000 | $747,700 |
| 2022 | $5,005 | $881,100 | $725,000 | $156,100 |
| 2021 | $4,820 | $881,100 | $725,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $4,635 | $881,100 | $725,000 | $156,100 |
| 2019 | $4,494 | $881,100 | $725,000 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,300 | $881,100 | $725,000 | $156,100 |
| 2017 | $4,853 | $872,900 | $725,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,801 | $872,900 | $725,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $4,722 | $872,900 | $725,000 | $147,900 |
| 2014 | $4,670 | $872,900 | $725,000 | $147,900 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2022
Raymond Sampson
FERGUSON-DECHERT, INC
(610) 960-8892
10 in this area
11 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chris Worton
COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune
(610) 805-0315
3 in this area
3 Total Sales
R
Seller's Agent in 2019
Roger Soens
COMPASS RE - Avalon Dune
(609) 967-0466
49 in this area
59 Total Sales
Source: Cape May County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 211711
APN: 01 00041- 05-00088- 01
Ask me questions while you tour the home.