4125 Buzzell Rd Gladwin, MI 48624
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $402,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
56.84
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Buzzell Rd, Gladwin, MI 48624 and is currently estimated at $366,304. 4125 Buzzell Rd is a home located in Gladwin County with nearby schools including Gladwin Elementary School, Gladwin Intermediate School, and Gladwin Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $182,500 | $182,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,562 | $186,800 | $186,800 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,373 | $161,800 | $161,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,373 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,373 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,710 | $117,400 | $117,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,633 | $105,600 | $105,600 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,562 | $109,550 | $51,150 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $107,600 | $51,150 | $56,450 |
| 2015 | -- | $109,500 | $51,150 | $58,350 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,650 | $51,150 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map