4125 E Carob Dr Gilbert, AZ 85298
Trilogy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,169 - $631,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 E Carob Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $594,542, approximately $275 per square foot. 4125 E Carob Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Cortina Elementary School, Sossaman Middle School, and Higley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Hamilton Philip A
Bought by
Hamilton Philip A and Hamilton Living Trsut
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Hamilton Philip A and Hamilton Lawanna
Bought by
Hamilton Philip A and Hamilton Lawanna J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Shea Communities Marketing Co
Bought by
Hamilton Philip A and Hamilton Lawanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Philip A | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Philip A | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Philip A | $248,057 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shea Communities Marketing Co | -- | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $33,677 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,639 | $32,073 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $42,550 | $8,510 | $34,040 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $35,950 | $7,190 | $28,760 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $34,650 | $6,930 | $27,720 |
| 2020 | $2,651 | $30,170 | $6,030 | $24,140 |
| 2019 | $2,568 | $28,310 | $5,660 | $22,650 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $27,310 | $5,460 | $21,850 |
| 2017 | $2,384 | $27,960 | $5,590 | $22,370 |
| 2016 | $2,413 | $26,930 | $5,380 | $21,550 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map