4125 Hampton St Unit 3A Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $519,000
Studio
1
Bath
602
Sq Ft
$773/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Hampton St Unit 3A, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $465,257, approximately $772 per square foot. 4125 Hampton St Unit 3A is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 89 Elmhurst, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2015
Sold by
Earth And Planet Realty Llc
Bought by
Wang Jingchen and Zhu Jie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wang Jingchen | $344,760 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wang Jingchen | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,970 | $51,579 | $6,199 | $45,380 |
| 2025 | $5,528 | $47,758 | $6,889 | $40,869 |
| 2024 | $5,528 | $44,220 | $7,656 | $36,564 |
| 2023 | $5,119 | $40,944 | $9,243 | $31,701 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $41,448 | $8,454 | $32,994 |
| 2021 | $5,804 | $47,316 | $8,454 | $38,862 |
| 2020 | $5,644 | $51,921 | $8,454 | $43,467 |
| 2019 | $5,323 | $45,978 | $8,454 | $37,524 |
| 2018 | $4,971 | $39,087 | $5,749 | $33,338 |
| 2017 | $4,971 | $39,087 | $6,119 | $32,968 |
| 2016 | $4,884 | $39,087 | $6,119 | $32,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map