4125 N 6th St Fort Smith, AR 72904
Oak Park Neighborhood
Studio
2
Baths
21,698
Sq Ft
7.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 N 6th St, Fort Smith, AR 72904. 4125 N 6th St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Trusty Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2002
Bought by
L and D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1996
Bought by
Breeden
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| L | -- | -- | |
| L | -- | -- | |
| Breeden | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,156 | $273,876 | $168,490 | $105,386 |
| 2024 | $5,883 | $112,050 | $25,420 | $86,630 |
| 2023 | $6,505 | $112,050 | $25,420 | $86,630 |
| 2022 | $6,505 | $112,050 | $25,420 | $86,630 |
| 2021 | $6,505 | $112,050 | $25,420 | $86,630 |
| 2020 | $6,505 | $112,050 | $25,420 | $86,630 |
| 2019 | $4,985 | $85,870 | $25,420 | $60,450 |
| 2018 | $4,985 | $85,870 | $25,420 | $60,450 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $85,870 | $25,420 | $60,450 |
| 2016 | $4,508 | $85,870 | $25,420 | $60,450 |
| 2015 | $4,508 | $85,870 | $25,420 | $60,450 |
| 2014 | $5,153 | $91,955 | $41,400 | $50,555 |
Source: Public Records
Map