4125 NW 19th Place Gainesville, FL 32605
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $368,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,753
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 NW 19th Place, Gainesville, FL 32605 and is currently estimated at $345,155, approximately $196 per square foot. 4125 NW 19th Place is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Littlewood Elementary School, Westwood Middle School, and F.W. Buchholz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2023
Sold by
Halal Daniel C and Halal Lara
Bought by
George David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,097
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$170,058
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2021
Sold by
Crowley Family Revocable Trust and Crowley Albert B
Bought by
Halal Daniel C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Crowley Albert B and Crowley Margaret S
Bought by
Crowley Albert B and Crowley Margaret Stanton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1986
Bought by
Crowley & Crowley Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Crowley & Crowley Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1980
Bought by
Crowley & Crowley Trustees
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1978
Bought by
Crowley & Crowley Trustees
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George David | $330,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Halal Daniel C | $240,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crowley Albert B | -- | Attorney | |
| Crowley & Crowley Trustees | $67,500 | -- | |
| Crowley & Crowley Trustees | $65,800 | -- | |
| Crowley & Crowley Trustees | $52,900 | -- | |
| Crowley & Crowley Trustees | $3,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George David | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $248,988 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,832 | $241,971 | $100,000 | $141,971 |
| 2023 | $4,832 | $209,441 | $82,000 | $127,441 |
| 2022 | $4,445 | $196,734 | $82,000 | $114,734 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $89,509 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,232 | $88,274 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,215 | $86,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $84,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $82,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,052 | $81,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,064 | $80,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $80,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,900 | $30,000 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map