4125 Seton Ave Bronx, NY 10466
Wakefield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,793 - $749,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,794
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4125 Seton Ave, Bronx, NY 10466 and is currently estimated at $691,948, approximately $385 per square foot. 4125 Seton Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 68 - Bronx, Baychester Middle School, and One World Middle School At Edenwald.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Blake Bernice and Palmer Primrose Joan
Bought by
Thompson Anthony and Thompson Delroy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Holtham Osmond T and Holtham Dorothy M
Bought by
Thompson Delry and Blake Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Anthony | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Delry | $25,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,303 | $36,893 | $7,611 | $29,282 |
| 2025 | $6,990 | $36,360 | $8,639 | $27,721 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $34,801 | $8,191 | $26,610 |
| 2023 | $6,668 | $32,832 | $8,220 | $24,612 |
| 2022 | $6,209 | $35,640 | $10,620 | $25,020 |
| 2021 | $6,470 | $32,400 | $10,620 | $21,780 |
| 2020 | $6,414 | $30,300 | $10,620 | $19,680 |
| 2019 | $6,067 | $30,960 | $10,620 | $20,340 |
| 2018 | $5,577 | $27,360 | $10,282 | $17,078 |
| 2017 | $4,984 | $25,920 | $10,571 | $15,349 |
| 2016 | $4,812 | $25,620 | $10,620 | $15,000 |
| 2015 | $2,729 | $25,618 | $11,737 | $13,881 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $24,168 | $11,072 | $13,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map