41254 Clairpointe St Harrison Township, MI 48045
Eastern Harrison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,577 - $551,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,905
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41254 Clairpointe St, Harrison Township, MI 48045 and is currently estimated at $514,144, approximately $269 per square foot. 41254 Clairpointe St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including South River Elementary School and L'Anse Creuse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2021
Sold by
Earle Richard and Earle Elaine
Bought by
Chetcuti Anthony and Vaughan Alysa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$361,000
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2011
Sold by
Wicks Eva
Bought by
Earle Richard and Earle Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chetcuti Anthony | $380,000 | Amrock Llc | |
| Earle Richard | $196,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chetcuti Anthony | $361,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,103 | $182,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $40 | $173,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,484 | $155,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,967 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,704 | $142,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,660 | $129,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,485 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $126,420 | $68,690 | $57,730 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $126,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,665 | $102,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map