Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Wick
RE/MAX
(708) 645-8500
18 in this area
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $279,000
ADORABLE RANCH LOCATED IN THE HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN! 4 BED 2 BATH HOME WITH FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT! NEW COMPLETE BATH REMODEL ON MAIN FLOOR, FRESHLY PAINTED THROUGHOUT, VINYL WINDOWS, ROOF 4 YEARS, NEW SUMP PUMP, SAVE ON YOUR BILLS - RECENTLY ALL EXTERIOR WALLS FULLY INSULATED! SPACIOUS ROOMS THROUGHOUT! ENJOY SUMMER NIGHTS IN THIS LARGE FULLY FENCED LOT, CONCRETE PATIO! PLENTY OF ROOM TO ADD A GARAGE! 4 YEAR OLD SHED! CONVENIENTLY LOCATED WALKING DISTANCE TO PARKS, WALKING PATHS, RESTAURANTS, STORES & CHURCHES. CLOSE TO EXPRESSWAYS! LOW TAXES! WON'T LAST LONG!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodgers Allison | $155,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Fitzgerald Jessica | $128,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Fitzgerald Patricia A | $115,000 | Multiple |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodgers Allison | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Jessica | $1,163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzgerald Patricia A | $112,917 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Sold | $155,000 | +0.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2020 06/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2020 06/22/20 | For Sale | $154,900 | +34.7% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2013 03/19/13 | Sold | $115,000 | -11.2% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/30/2013 01/30/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/04/2012 10/04/12 | For Sale | $129,500 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,823 | $13,419 | $3,518 | $9,901 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $13,419 | $3,518 | $9,901 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $13,419 | $3,518 | $9,901 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $11,829 | $3,015 | $8,814 |
| 2021 | $5,343 | $11,829 | $3,015 | $8,814 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $11,829 | $3,015 | $8,814 |
| 2019 | $4,070 | $12,800 | $2,763 | $10,037 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $12,800 | $2,763 | $10,037 |
| 2017 | $3,883 | $12,800 | $2,763 | $10,037 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $11,452 | $2,512 | $8,940 |
| 2015 | $3,704 | $11,452 | $2,512 | $8,940 |
| 2014 | $4,662 | $11,452 | $2,512 | $8,940 |
| 2013 | $2,583 | $11,567 | $2,512 | $9,055 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dana Wick
RE/MAX
(708) 645-8500
18 in this area
109 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Nick Garcia
Coldwell Banker Realty
(630) 269-0851
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Courtney Sinisi
RE/MAX
(708) 372-8740
1 in this area
79 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10755213
APN: 28-10-402-019-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.