4126 Blaine Ave Saint Louis, MO 63110
Botanical Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $303,000 - $588,822
Studio
2
Baths
2,788
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Blaine Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63110 and is currently estimated at $405,456, approximately $145 per square foot. 4126 Blaine Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Vashon High School, and City Garden Montessori Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Abumrad Nada
Bought by
Nada A Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,002
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2019
Sold by
Dupont Heather
Bought by
Abumrad Nada
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,002
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$271,454
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2004
Sold by
Chamblin Billie J
Bought by
Dupont Heather
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nada A Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Abumrad Nada | $270,000 | Us Title | |
| Dupont Heather | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abumrad Nada | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $25,760 | $1,430 | $24,330 |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $14,340 | $1,430 | $12,910 |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $14,340 | $1,430 | $12,910 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $13,380 | $1,430 | $11,950 |
| 2021 | $1,132 | $13,380 | $1,430 | $11,950 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $12,600 | $1,430 | $11,170 |
| 2019 | $1,056 | $12,600 | $1,430 | $11,170 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $11,790 | $1,430 | $10,360 |
| 2017 | $1,003 | $11,780 | $1,430 | $10,360 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $11,780 | $1,430 | $10,360 |
| 2015 | $922 | $11,790 | $1,430 | $10,360 |
| 2014 | $926 | $11,790 | $1,430 | $10,360 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,840 | $1,430 | $10,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map