4126 Broadway Macon, GA 31206
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Broadway, Macon, GA 31206. 4126 Broadway is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Bruce Elementary School, Rutland Middle School, and Rutland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Spears Linda Cannon
Bought by
Longevity Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,900
Outstanding Balance
$20,758
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2013
Sold by
Bar-Jim Inc
Bought by
Spears Linda Cannon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1998
Sold by
Stevenson Jeanette Griffin Etal
Bought by
Bar-Jim Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Longevity Holdings Llc | $29,900 | None Available | |
| Spears Linda Cannon | $15,000 | -- | |
| Bar-Jim Inc | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Longevity Holdings Llc | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $272 | $11,065 | $4,927 | $6,138 |
| 2024 | $281 | $11,065 | $4,927 | $6,138 |
| 2023 | $281 | $11,065 | $4,927 | $6,138 |
| 2022 | $109 | $3,158 | $2,771 | $387 |
| 2021 | $120 | $3,158 | $2,771 | $387 |
| 2020 | $123 | $3,158 | $2,771 | $387 |
| 2019 | $124 | $3,158 | $2,771 | $387 |
| 2018 | $161 | $3,158 | $2,771 | $387 |
| 2017 | $133 | $3,545 | $2,771 | $774 |
| 2016 | $120 | $3,467 | $2,771 | $696 |
| 2015 | $170 | $3,467 | $2,771 | $696 |
| 2014 | $45 | $3,699 | $2,771 | $928 |
Source: Public Records
Map