4126 Deyo Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $499,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,734
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Deyo Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $441,744, approximately $254 per square foot. 4126 Deyo Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Schroeder Daniel T and Schroeder Sharon K
Bought by
Rulich Charles G and Rulich Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,728
Interest Rate
8.24%
Estimated Equity
$409,016
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Ballou John D and Ballou Mary L
Bought by
Schroeder Daniel T and Schroeder Sharon K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rulich Charles G | $175,000 | -- | |
| Schroeder Daniel T | $155,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rulich Charles G | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $36,000 | $3,426 | $32,574 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $36,000 | $3,426 | $32,574 |
| 2023 | $6,748 | $36,000 | $3,426 | $32,574 |
| 2022 | $6,748 | $23,328 | $2,953 | $20,375 |
| 2021 | $6,542 | $23,327 | $2,953 | $20,374 |
| 2020 | $6,468 | $23,327 | $2,953 | $20,374 |
| 2019 | $5,893 | $21,642 | $2,716 | $18,926 |
| 2018 | $5,651 | $21,642 | $2,716 | $18,926 |
| 2017 | $5,416 | $21,642 | $2,716 | $18,926 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $19,511 | $2,362 | $17,149 |
| 2015 | $5,036 | $19,511 | $2,362 | $17,149 |
| 2014 | $4,974 | $19,511 | $2,362 | $17,149 |
| 2013 | $5,270 | $21,245 | $2,362 | $18,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map