4126 Everett Rd Richfield, OH 44286
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $392,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Everett Rd, Richfield, OH 44286 and is currently estimated at $327,628, approximately $245 per square foot. 4126 Everett Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Richfield Elementary School, Bath Elementary School, and Revere Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,356 | $102,663 | $29,999 | $72,664 |
| 2023 | $5,356 | $102,663 | $29,999 | $72,664 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $75,569 | $21,896 | $53,673 |
| 2021 | $4,502 | $75,569 | $21,896 | $53,673 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $75,570 | $21,900 | $53,670 |
| 2019 | $3,973 | $63,810 | $15,380 | $48,430 |
| 2018 | $3,927 | $63,810 | $15,380 | $48,430 |
| 2017 | $3,791 | $63,810 | $15,380 | $48,430 |
| 2016 | $3,937 | $61,120 | $15,380 | $45,740 |
| 2015 | $3,791 | $61,120 | $15,380 | $45,740 |
| 2014 | $3,687 | $61,120 | $15,380 | $45,740 |
| 2013 | $3,653 | $61,310 | $15,380 | $45,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map