4126 Freestone St San Antonio, TX 78222
Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $194,588 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Freestone St, San Antonio, TX 78222 and is currently estimated at $205,397, approximately $156 per square foot. 4126 Freestone St is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Pecan Valley Elementary School, Legacy Middle School, and East Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Obregon Javier and Crail Yanel
Bought by
Gonzalez Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,127
Outstanding Balance
$46,311
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,086
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Parker Catherine C
Bought by
Obregon Javier and Crail Yanel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,947
Interest Rate
8.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Daniel | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Obregon Javier | -- | Alamo Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Daniel | $71,127 | |
| Previous Owner | Obregon Javier | $58,947 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,949 | $217,750 | $45,240 | $172,510 |
| 2024 | $2,949 | $199,676 | $45,240 | $172,510 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $181,524 | $45,240 | $181,890 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $165,022 | $35,910 | $158,360 |
| 2021 | $3,586 | $150,020 | $21,510 | $128,510 |
| 2020 | $3,579 | $142,400 | $17,960 | $124,440 |
| 2019 | $3,562 | $135,520 | $11,310 | $132,330 |
| 2018 | $3,253 | $123,200 | $11,310 | $127,620 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $112,000 | $11,310 | $100,690 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $107,130 | $11,310 | $95,820 |
| 2015 | $2,166 | $99,350 | $11,310 | $88,040 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $90,783 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map