4126 Highway E New Haven, MO 63068
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $470,505
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Highway E, New Haven, MO 63068 and is currently estimated at $395,376, approximately $257 per square foot. 4126 Highway E is a home with nearby schools including Franklin County Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Steven M Strubberg Revocable Living Trus
Bought by
Gettinger Emily
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2011
Sold by
Frick Laura A and Frick Glendon M
Bought by
Strubberg Steven M and Steven M Strubberg Revocable Living Trus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Strubberg Steven M
Bought by
Henderson Carol A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gettinger Emily | -- | -- | |
| Allen Ruediger Zachary | -- | -- | |
| Strubberg Steven M | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Carol A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gettinger Emily | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |