4126 Melody Ln Marshall, VA 20115
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $405,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4126 Melody Ln, Marshall, VA 20115 and is currently estimated at $384,960, approximately $401 per square foot. 4126 Melody Ln is a home located in Fauquier County with nearby schools including Claude Thompson Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Fauquier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Pendleton Carroll
Bought by
Bland Alice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,438
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,522
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bland Alice | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bland Alice | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $249,800 | $110,000 | $139,800 |
| 2024 | $2,369 | $249,800 | $110,000 | $139,800 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $249,800 | $110,000 | $139,800 |
| 2022 | $2,256 | $249,800 | $110,000 | $139,800 |
| 2021 | $0 | $181,800 | $95,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $181,800 | $95,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $0 | $181,800 | $95,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $181,800 | $95,000 | $86,800 |
| 2016 | $8 | $155,800 | $100,000 | $55,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,800 | $100,000 | $55,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,800 | $100,000 | $55,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map