4127 Benham St Elmhurst, NY 11373
Elmhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,229,193 - $1,341,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,480
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 Benham St, Elmhurst, NY 11373 and is currently estimated at $1,293,298, approximately $521 per square foot. 4127 Benham St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Marino Jeantet, Is 61 Leonardo Da Vinci, and Newtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Humala Jose M and Paguay Luis A
Bought by
Humala Maria T and Palaguachi Emilio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2003
Sold by
Chang Yeh Shih and Chen Hsiang O
Bought by
Humala Jose M and Paguay Luis A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humala Maria T | -- | -- | |
| Humala Jose M | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Humala Jose M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,883 | $52,156 | $13,819 | $38,337 |
| 2025 | $9,323 | $49,205 | $11,763 | $37,442 |
| 2024 | $9,323 | $46,420 | $13,134 | $33,286 |
| 2023 | $8,796 | $43,793 | $11,213 | $32,580 |
| 2022 | $8,742 | $68,340 | $21,000 | $47,340 |
| 2021 | $9,147 | $73,080 | $21,000 | $52,080 |
| 2020 | $8,679 | $75,000 | $21,000 | $54,000 |
| 2019 | $8,092 | $71,400 | $21,000 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $7,439 | $36,494 | $13,646 | $22,848 |
| 2017 | $7,439 | $36,494 | $15,596 | $20,898 |
| 2016 | $7,241 | $36,494 | $15,596 | $20,898 |
| 2015 | $4,152 | $34,170 | $17,467 | $16,703 |
| 2014 | $4,152 | $32,236 | $16,992 | $15,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map