4127 Callaway Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
East Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $137,728
Studio
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 Callaway Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $133,864, approximately $104 per square foot. 4127 Callaway Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Callaway Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Banks William S and Banks Betty L
Bought by
Banks William S and Banks Eliza T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Banks William S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,556 | $133,400 | $25,000 | $108,400 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $126,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,435 | $118,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,390 | $111,400 | $25,000 | $86,400 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $111,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $110,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $110,600 | $25,000 | $85,600 |
| 2017 | $2,181 | $110,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,893 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,893 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $112,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map