4127 Highland Ave Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $218,499 - $275,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 Highland Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $240,833, approximately $171 per square foot. 4127 Highland Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2026
Sold by
Panagiota Vavaroutsos
Bought by
Vavaroutsos Panagiota
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vavaroutsos Panagiota | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,495 | $176,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $167,167 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,407 | $157,800 | $45,500 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $3,328 | $154,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,554 | $150,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,182 | $147,000 | $45,500 | $101,500 |
| 2019 | $3,166 | $147,000 | $45,500 | $101,500 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $147,000 | $45,500 | $101,500 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $155,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,160 | $151,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,160 | $147,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,160 | $143,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map