4127 Packard Rd Toledo, OH 43612
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $91,455 - $121,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,254
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4127 Packard Rd, Toledo, OH 43612 and is currently estimated at $103,864, approximately $82 per square foot. 4127 Packard Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Start High School, and Bennett Venture Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Jean Suzanne Burns
Bought by
Burns Paula Jennifer
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burns Paula Jennifer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,980 | $4,760 | $17,220 |
| 2024 | $702 | $21,980 | $4,760 | $17,220 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $17,500 | $3,255 | $14,245 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $17,500 | $3,255 | $14,245 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $17,500 | $3,255 | $14,245 |
| 2020 | $1,324 | $16,905 | $3,115 | $13,790 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $16,905 | $3,115 | $13,790 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $16,905 | $3,115 | $13,790 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $16,520 | $3,045 | $13,475 |
| 2016 | $1,326 | $47,200 | $8,700 | $38,500 |
| 2015 | $1,316 | $47,200 | $8,700 | $38,500 |
| 2014 | $1,040 | $16,530 | $3,050 | $13,480 |
| 2013 | $1,040 | $16,530 | $3,050 | $13,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map