4128 Tommy St Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $220,715 - $301,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4128 Tommy St, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $259,179, approximately $114 per square foot. 4128 Tommy St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Forest Heights Elementary School, Harrison Jr. High School, and Harrison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Shelton Sammie Lee and Shelton Karen F
Bought by
Shelton Sammie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$98,299
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$160,880
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Bought by
Shelton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Bought by
Rhyne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shelton Sammie L | $89,393 | Community First Title | |
| Shelton | $108,000 | -- | |
| Rhyne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shelton Sammie L | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,236 | $27,590 | $1,880 | $25,710 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $27,590 | $1,880 | $25,710 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $27,590 | $1,880 | $25,710 |
| 2022 | $896 | $27,590 | $1,880 | $25,710 |
| 2021 | $896 | $27,590 | $1,880 | $25,710 |
| 2020 | $853 | $26,630 | $2,000 | $24,630 |
| 2019 | $871 | $26,630 | $2,000 | $24,630 |
| 2018 | $896 | $26,630 | $2,000 | $24,630 |
| 2017 | $878 | $26,630 | $2,000 | $24,630 |
| 2016 | $878 | $26,630 | $2,000 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $27,820 | $1,200 | $26,620 |
| 2014 | $896 | $27,820 | $1,200 | $26,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map