NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4128 Willstone Ct Norcross, GA 30092

Estimated Value: $539,441 - $566,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,977 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 7, 2021

Last sale price $395,000 $200 Per Sq Ft

Est. 40% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,402 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

Turn key completely updated one level living in a ranch style home in Peachtree Corners on a cul-de-sac! This is the unicorn you have been waiting for! This stunningly updated three bedroom and two bathroom home has fresh paint and carpet. The kitchen was just updated with granite counter tops and freshly painted cabinets. You walk in from the side entry two car garage straight into the eat-in kitchen. The kitchen bay window overlooks the private side yard to grow flowers or a garden. The large laundry room is immediately off of the kitchen. This home has a dining room as well if you want a separate area to entertain guests. The front door leads into the den and has a very open sunny cozy feeling with a vaulted ceiling. This den has a cozy fireplace and a beautiful view of the flat fenced backyard for Fido! Next to the den is an enclosed sunroom for those days when you want to pretend you are outside. The other side of the home has a total of three bedrooms with fresh paint and carpet and two updated bathrooms. The master bedroom is spacious with a walk-in closet and a great private view of the backyard. No HOA but optional swim and tennis at Jones Bridge Swim and Tennis Club. Great schools of Simpson, Pinckneyville, NHS, Paul Duke and Wesleyan. Walk to two local river parks, hiking, restaurants and shopping at Town Center and The Forum. Look no further you are home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renee Reddic

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC License #384754 Listed on: 03/02/2021

Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Sandra Edson

NOT A VALID MEMBER License #279650

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,348

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • 18,731 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,977 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R6318 117

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,348

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

0.43 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • Property Type: Residential
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Levels Stories: One
  • Special Features: None

Property Details

  • Property: Residential Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas Starter
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Interior Amenities: Disappearing Attic Stairs, Entrance Foyer
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry Walk-In, Stone Counters
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Additional Rooms: Den, Sun Room
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Dining Room
  • Square Footage: 1977.00
  • Spa Features: None
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Features: Master on Main
  • Main Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Baths: 2
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity, Tub/Shower Combo

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Roof Type: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Rear Porch, Screened
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Foundation: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room, Main Level
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Electric: None

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Restrictions: Yes
  • Community Features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Schools, Near Shopping, Near Trails/Greenway, Park, Pool, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Subdivision Complex: Williamsport

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.4300
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot Dimensions: x
  • Parcel Number: R6318 117
  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Land Lease: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Green Features

  • Green Energy Generation: None

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 4348.00
  • Tax Year: 2020

Listed on
Mar 2, 2021
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
Crosby Michelle L
Bought by
Crosby Robert H and Crosby Michelle L
Seller's Agent
Renee Reddic
Keller Williams Realty Chattahoochee North, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Sandra Edson
NOT A VALID MEMBER
List Price
$380,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.95%
Current Estimated Value
$553,110

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$158,110
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.80%
Original Mortgage
$308,800
Outstanding Balance
$277,829
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,281

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Sold by
Rembold Maryj
Bought by
Goldberg Jamie B

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$218,000
Interest Rate
6.06%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Crosby Robert H -- --
Crosby Michelle L $395,000 --
Goldberg Jamie B $272,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Crosby Michelle L $308,800
Previous Owner Goldberg Jamie B $218,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2021 04/07/21 Sold $395,000 +3.9% $200 / Sq Ft
03/06/2021 03/06/21 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2021 03/02/21 For Sale $380,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,427 $179,280 $38,000 $141,280
2024 $5,456 $173,880 $43,600 $130,280
2023 $5,456 $173,880 $43,600 $130,280
2022 $5,135 $158,000 $34,000 $124,000
2021 $4,322 $126,480 $24,000 $102,480
2020 $4,348 $126,480 $24,000 $102,480
2019 $3,797 $126,480 $24,000 $102,480
2018 $4,220 $126,480 $24,000 $102,480
2016 $3,600 $102,720 $24,000 $78,720
2015 $3,643 $102,720 $24,000 $78,720
2014 $3,525 $102,720 $24,000 $78,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

MLS Number: 6848073

First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)

APN: 6-318-117

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.