4129 Blue Gill Rd Delavan, WI 53115
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Blue Gill Rd, Delavan, WI 53115 and is currently estimated at $233,181. 4129 Blue Gill Rd is a home located in Walworth County with nearby schools including Fontana Elementary School, Big Foot High School, and Faith Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Peters Sophia
Bought by
Peters Sophia M and Sophia M Peters Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters Sophia M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $136,800 | $45,900 | $90,900 |
| 2024 | $1,233 | $136,800 | $45,900 | $90,900 |
| 2023 | $1,277 | $92,600 | $24,800 | $67,800 |
| 2022 | $1,309 | $92,600 | $24,800 | $67,800 |
| 2021 | $1,183 | $92,600 | $24,800 | $67,800 |
| 2020 | $1,067 | $73,600 | $24,800 | $48,800 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $73,600 | $24,800 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $974 | $73,600 | $24,800 | $48,800 |
| 2017 | $938 | $69,100 | $24,800 | $44,300 |
| 2016 | $952 | $69,100 | $24,800 | $44,300 |
| 2015 | $928 | $69,100 | $24,800 | $44,300 |
| 2014 | $929 | $71,100 | $24,800 | $46,300 |
| 2013 | $929 | $71,100 | $24,800 | $46,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map