4129 Cedar Bluff Cir Dayton, OH 45415
Estimated Value: $248,849 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Cedar Bluff Cir, Dayton, OH 45415 and is currently estimated at $262,212, approximately $134 per square foot. 4129 Cedar Bluff Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Northmont High School, and Trotwood Preparatory & Fitness Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Branch Sanita M
Bought by
Belknap Rebecca A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,627
Outstanding Balance
$106,715
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$155,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2011
Sold by
Bueltel Robyn and Shuller Kevin
Bought by
Branch Sanita M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,103
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2011
Sold by
Estate Of Lawrence S Shuller
Bought by
Bueltel Robyn and Shuller Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Estate Of Maureen K Shuller
Bought by
Shuller Lawrence S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belknap Rebecca A | $131,000 | Landmark Title Agency South | |
| Branch Sanita M | $94,500 | Performance Title | |
| Bueltel Robyn | -- | Attorney | |
| Shuller Lawrence S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Belknap Rebecca A | $128,627 | |
| Previous Owner | Branch Sanita M | $92,103 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,299 | $72,140 | $15,230 | $56,910 |
| 2024 | $4,167 | $72,140 | $15,230 | $56,910 |
| 2023 | $4,167 | $72,140 | $15,230 | $56,910 |
| 2022 | $3,753 | $49,750 | $10,500 | $39,250 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $49,750 | $10,500 | $39,250 |
| 2020 | $4,182 | $49,750 | $10,500 | $39,250 |
| 2019 | $4,238 | $45,490 | $10,500 | $34,990 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $45,490 | $10,500 | $34,990 |
| 2017 | $4,223 | $45,490 | $10,500 | $34,990 |
| 2016 | $3,663 | $42,900 | $10,500 | $32,400 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $42,900 | $10,500 | $32,400 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $42,900 | $10,500 | $32,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $41,870 | $11,020 | $30,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map