4129 Eileen St Las Vegas, NV 89115
Estimated Value: $346,957 - $406,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Eileen St, Las Vegas, NV 89115 and is currently estimated at $366,239, approximately $185 per square foot. 4129 Eileen St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Gwendolyn Woolley Elementary School, Clyde C. Cox Elementary School, and Marvin M Sedway Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2024
Sold by
Noce Santo and Noce Therese
Bought by
Noce Family Trust and Noce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Noce Santo and Noce Therese
Bought by
Noce Brian M and Bega Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noce Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Noce Brian M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $685 | $54,122 | $30,100 | $24,022 |
| 2025 | $665 | $50,731 | $26,950 | $23,781 |
| 2024 | $646 | $50,731 | $26,950 | $23,781 |
| 2023 | $646 | $51,179 | $28,350 | $22,829 |
| 2022 | $627 | $43,951 | $22,400 | $21,551 |
| 2021 | $609 | $40,747 | $19,600 | $21,147 |
| 2020 | $588 | $40,144 | $18,550 | $21,594 |
| 2019 | $571 | $36,848 | $15,050 | $21,798 |
| 2018 | $555 | $35,325 | $14,000 | $21,325 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $34,311 | $12,250 | $22,061 |
| 2016 | $527 | $31,590 | $8,400 | $23,190 |
| 2015 | $524 | $29,428 | $6,300 | $23,128 |
| 2014 | $509 | $16,834 | $4,900 | $11,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map