4129 Maple Ave Berwyn, IL 60402
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $298,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Maple Ave, Berwyn, IL 60402 and is currently estimated at $281,564, approximately $295 per square foot. 4129 Maple Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Home Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2006
Sold by
Buy Homes Cash Inc
Bought by
Perri Anthony V and Perri Denise C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,279
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$167,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2004
Sold by
Perri Anthony V and Perri Denise C
Bought by
Buy Homes Cash Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,416
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Perri Anthony V
Bought by
Perri Anthony V and Perri Denise C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1997
Sold by
Nosek Joseph F
Bought by
Perri Anthony V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,996
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perri Anthony V | $236,000 | Republic Title Company | |
| Buy Homes Cash Inc | $180,000 | Multiple | |
| Perri Anthony V | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Perri Anthony V | $476,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perri Anthony V | $188,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Buy Homes Cash Inc | $180,416 | |
| Previous Owner | Perri Anthony V | $117,996 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,008 | $19,000 | $3,891 | $15,109 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $19,000 | $3,891 | $15,109 |
| 2023 | $5,189 | $19,000 | $3,891 | $15,109 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $17,180 | $3,350 | $13,830 |
| 2021 | $5,065 | $17,179 | $3,350 | $13,829 |
| 2020 | $5,081 | $17,179 | $3,350 | $13,829 |
| 2019 | $4,617 | $14,898 | $3,026 | $11,872 |
| 2018 | $4,505 | $14,898 | $3,026 | $11,872 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $14,898 | $3,026 | $11,872 |
| 2016 | $3,884 | $12,061 | $2,485 | $9,576 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $12,061 | $2,485 | $9,576 |
| 2014 | $3,617 | $12,061 | $2,485 | $9,576 |
| 2013 | $4,734 | $15,782 | $2,485 | $13,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map