4129 Ringtail Ct Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $300,136 - $332,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4129 Ringtail Ct, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $317,534, approximately $243 per square foot. 4129 Ringtail Ct is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Mount Pleasant Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2000
Sold by
Spring Gardens Llc
Bought by
Carter David W and Carter Julie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$34,597
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$282,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Carter David W and Carter Julie F
Bought by
Clayton Robin G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,700
Outstanding Balance
$34,597
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$282,937
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carter David W | $126,000 | -- | |
| Clayton Robin G | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clayton Robin G | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,892 | $290,330 | $67,000 | $223,330 |
| 2024 | $2,892 | $290,330 | $67,000 | $223,330 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $143,420 | $32,000 | $111,420 |
| 2022 | $1,750 | $143,420 | $32,000 | $111,420 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $143,420 | $32,000 | $111,420 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $143,420 | $32,000 | $111,420 |
| 2019 | $1,459 | $119,560 | $25,000 | $94,560 |
| 2018 | $1,435 | $119,560 | $25,000 | $94,560 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $119,560 | $25,000 | $94,560 |
| 2016 | $837 | $114,450 | $25,000 | $89,450 |
| 2015 | $1,351 | $114,450 | $25,000 | $89,450 |
| 2014 | $1,351 | $114,450 | $25,000 | $89,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map