413 12th St NW Canton, OH 44703
Logan Wood Neighborhood
Studio
4
Baths
3,985
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 413 12th St NW, Canton, OH 44703. 413 12th St NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, Gibbs Elementary School, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Flora T
Bought by
Lek Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Anderson John and Anderson Flora T
Bought by
Anderson John S and John S Anderson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2003
Sold by
Anderson Harriet J and Anderson Harriet
Bought by
Anderson Harriet J and Harriet J Anderson Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lek Holdings Llc | $56,100 | None Available | |
| Anderson John S | -- | -- | |
| Anderson Harriet J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,680 | $3,680 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,680 | $3,680 | -- |
| 2023 | $244 | $3,120 | $3,120 | -- |
| 2022 | $242 | $3,120 | $3,120 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,407 | $19,190 | $3,120 | $16,070 |
| 2020 | $1,303 | $17,440 | $2,840 | $14,600 |
| 2019 | $1,223 | $17,440 | $2,840 | $14,600 |
| 2018 | $1,233 | $17,440 | $2,840 | $14,600 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $13,800 | $1,960 | $11,840 |
| 2016 | $1,149 | $13,800 | $1,960 | $11,840 |
| 2015 | $1,155 | $13,800 | $1,960 | $11,840 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $17,440 | $1,890 | $15,550 |
| 2013 | $777 | $17,440 | $1,890 | $15,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map