413 21st St SW Jamestown, ND 58401
Estimated Value: $273,220 - $406,000
About This Home
This home is located at 413 21st St SW, Jamestown, ND 58401 and is currently estimated at $323,555. 413 21st St SW is a home with nearby schools including Jamestown High School and St. John's Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $123,388 | $10,835 | $112,553 |
| 2024 | $30 | $120,975 | $10,623 | $110,353 |
| 2023 | $3,409 | $116,404 | $10,221 | $106,183 |
| 2022 | $3,082 | $107,782 | $9,464 | $98,318 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $101,972 | $9,100 | $92,872 |
| 2020 | $2,813 | $100,048 | $9,100 | $90,948 |
| 2019 | $2,811 | $98,852 | $9,100 | $89,752 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $94,796 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,636 | $93,912 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $90,672 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,084 | $563 | $5,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map