Seller's Agent in 2023
Clarissa Silva
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates
(575) 937-8902
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $100,886
Level interior subdivision lot that is walking distance to schools (K-12), award winning restaurants, groceries and shopping. This lot may be used to build or to place a manufactured home. Great location, great community looking for its next great habitant.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates License #54040 Listed on: 11/22/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Out Of Area
Out of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padilla Troy | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Padilla Troy | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Gallegos Tisdo | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Barbara | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/10/2023 08/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2022 11/16/22 | For Sale | $35,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $13,659 | $1,338 | $12,321 |
| 2024 | $255 | $13,261 | $1,299 | $11,962 |
| 2023 | $255 | $12,875 | $1,261 | $11,614 |
| 2022 | $228 | $12,875 | $1,261 | $11,614 |
| 2021 | $227 | $12,874 | $1,261 | $11,613 |
| 2020 | $255 | $12,874 | $1,261 | $11,613 |
| 2019 | $119 | $6,045 | $1,261 | $4,784 |
| 2018 | $76 | $5,869 | $1,224 | $4,645 |
| 2017 | $71 | $5,698 | $1,188 | $4,510 |
| 2015 | $70 | $5,532 | $1,153 | $4,379 |
| 2014 | $66 | $5,370 | $1,119 | $4,251 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Clarissa Silva
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - Steinborn & Associates
(575) 937-8902
35 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Out Of Area
Out of Area
Source: Ruidoso/Lincoln County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 128934
APN: 4077050348245000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.