413 Audubon Cir North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $150,272 - $161,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Audubon Cir, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $153,818, approximately $147 per square foot. 413 Audubon Cir is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Belvedere Elementary School, North Augusta High School, and Our Lady Of Peace School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2018
Sold by
Brown Michael A and Brown Kay E
Bought by
Purpose Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2017
Sold by
Brown Michael A and Brown Kay E
Bought by
His Purpose Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Purpose Properties Llc | $58,000 | None Available | |
| His Purpose Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | His Purpose Properties Llc | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $5,840 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $5,840 | $1,080 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $5,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,295 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $5,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $5,160 | $890 | $4,270 |
| 2017 | $149 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map