413 Belton Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901
Northwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,051 - $578,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$534/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Belton Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $555,763, approximately $534 per square foot. 413 Belton Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Forest Knolls Elementary School, Silver Spring International Middle School, and Northwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2022
Sold by
Cox Austin
Bought by
Austin Cox Living Trust and Jennifer Mcguire Cox Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2009
Sold by
Cochran Myfanwy B Tr
Bought by
Cox Austin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,441
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Cochran Myfanwy B Tr
Bought by
Cox Austin B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,441
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Cochran Myfanwy B
Bought by
Cochran Myfanwy B Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Cox Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Austin Cox Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cox Austin B | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cox Austin B | $350,000 | -- | |
| Cochran Myfanwy B Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cox Austin B | $345,441 | |
| Previous Owner | Cox Austin B | $345,441 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,692 | $463,800 | $220,400 | $243,400 |
| 2024 | $5,692 | $430,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,597 | $398,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $365,100 | $220,400 | $144,700 |
| 2021 | $4,518 | $362,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,825 | $359,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $356,300 | $220,400 | $135,900 |
| 2018 | $3,315 | $349,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $343,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,201 | $336,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $331,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,201 | $326,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map