Estimated Value: $241,864 - $295,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Birch Ave, Genoa, IL 60135 and is currently estimated at $266,716, approximately $148 per square foot. 413 Birch Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Kingston Elementary School, Genoa Elementary School, and Genoa-Kingston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2019
Sold by
Hulke Michelle L and Meyers Michelle L
Bought by
Meyers Michelle L and Meyers Timothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,704
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Kitzmiller David R
Bought by
Hulke Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,120
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meyers Michelle L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Hulke Michelle L | $194,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyers Michelle L | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Hulke Michelle L | $155,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,493 | $73,556 | $16,444 | $57,112 |
| 2024 | $5,400 | $67,682 | $15,131 | $52,551 |
| 2023 | $5,422 | $62,949 | $14,073 | $48,876 |
| 2022 | $5,422 | $60,879 | $13,610 | $47,269 |
| 2021 | $4,694 | $53,536 | $12,877 | $40,659 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $52,975 | $12,742 | $40,233 |
| 2019 | $4,541 | $49,858 | $11,992 | $37,866 |
| 2018 | $4,386 | $47,597 | $11,448 | $36,149 |
| 2017 | $4,274 | $45,727 | $10,998 | $34,729 |
| 2016 | $3,474 | $37,919 | $10,972 | $26,947 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,009 | $10,709 | $26,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,376 | $10,526 | $25,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $36,321 | $10,510 | $25,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map