413 Blackwolf Run Dr Grover, MO 63040
Estimated Value: $779,328 - $821,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,043
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Blackwolf Run Dr, Grover, MO 63040 and is currently estimated at $801,832, approximately $198 per square foot. 413 Blackwolf Run Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Fairway Elementary School, Wildwood Middle School, and Eureka Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Kling Christopher and Kling Marissa
Bought by
Kling Christopher W and Kling Marissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Mayer Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Kling Christopher and Kling Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
5.33%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kling Christopher W | -- | None Available | |
| Kling Christopher | $630,125 | Sec |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kling Christopher | $94,500 | |
| Open | Kling Christopher | $504,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,942 | $129,720 | $38,610 | $91,110 |
| 2024 | $8,942 | $128,590 | $23,160 | $105,430 |
| 2023 | $8,934 | $128,590 | $23,160 | $105,430 |
| 2022 | $7,743 | $103,510 | $13,510 | $90,000 |
| 2021 | $7,686 | $103,510 | $13,510 | $90,000 |
| 2020 | $8,415 | $108,050 | $15,350 | $92,700 |
| 2019 | $8,449 | $108,050 | $15,350 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $8,726 | $105,230 | $18,300 | $86,930 |
| 2017 | $8,518 | $105,230 | $18,300 | $86,930 |
| 2016 | $7,919 | $94,090 | $18,300 | $75,790 |
| 2015 | $7,758 | $94,090 | $18,300 | $75,790 |
| 2014 | $7,495 | $88,650 | $27,470 | $61,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map