413 Broad St Independence, MO 64050
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $315,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Broad St, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $309,317, approximately $166 per square foot. 413 Broad St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ott Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Cottage Homes Inc
Bought by
Croucher Brian and Croucher Shawna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Croucher Brian | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,889 | $46,014 | $3,365 | $42,649 |
| 2024 | $2,889 | $41,694 | $3,319 | $38,375 |
| 2023 | $2,823 | $41,694 | $3,238 | $38,456 |
| 2022 | $2,877 | $38,950 | $1,302 | $37,648 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $38,950 | $1,302 | $37,648 |
| 2020 | $2,646 | $34,814 | $1,302 | $33,512 |
| 2019 | $2,603 | $34,814 | $1,302 | $33,512 |
| 2018 | $2,317 | $29,583 | $6,174 | $23,409 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $29,583 | $6,174 | $23,409 |
| 2016 | $2,035 | $25,725 | $2,153 | $23,572 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $24,975 | $2,090 | $22,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map