413 Broad Tree Run Charleston, WV 25320
Estimated Value: $43,000 - $60,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Broad Tree Run, Charleston, WV 25320 and is currently estimated at $51,500. 413 Broad Tree Run is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Sissonville Elementary School, Sissonville Middle School, and Sissonville High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18 | $21,420 | $12,600 | $8,820 |
| 2024 | $18 | $20,820 | $11,760 | $9,060 |
| 2023 | $3 | $20,220 | $11,760 | $8,460 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,800 | $11,760 | $8,040 |
| 2021 | $1 | $19,920 | $11,760 | $8,160 |
| 2020 | $1 | $20,040 | $11,760 | $8,280 |
| 2019 | $2 | $20,160 | $11,760 | $8,400 |
| 2018 | $4 | $20,340 | $11,760 | $8,580 |
| 2017 | $134 | $31,920 | $11,760 | $20,160 |
| 2016 | $134 | $31,920 | $11,760 | $20,160 |
| 2015 | $134 | $31,920 | $11,760 | $20,160 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,620 | $11,760 | $19,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map