$255,000
PENDING

413 Cedar Ln Willard, MO 65781

Estimated payment $1,536/month

Total Views 5,054
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,472 Sq Ft
$173 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Willard North Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Oversized Parking
  • Patio

About This Home

3 Bedrooms and two full baths with a large living room and kitchen/dining combo. Back patio for grilling and level, fully-fenced back yard. Roof, guttering, air conditioning and water heater new in 2017. New furnace in 2025. Two car garage with plenty of space for parking on driveway.

Listing Agent

Susan Herron

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2005011288 Listed on: 04/03/2026

Keller Williams

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,026

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90 x 140
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $6 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,472 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0736200091

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,026

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$6 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Home Association Info H O A Dues: 70
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • Lot Size: 90 x 140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Cedar Ridge
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1472.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1472.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Microwave, Cooktop-Gas, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Solid Surface Counters, Other Counters, Smoke Detector(s), Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Smoke Detector(s): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Interior Features:Tray Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Other Counters: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Gas: Yes
  • Interior Features:Solid Surface Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-Partial, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-Partial: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Window Features:Blinds: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved, Oversized
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: HOA
  • Home Association Info:HOA Dues Period: Yearly

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12632.4
  • Parcel #: 0736200091

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2025.98

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,026 $33,610 $5,700 $27,910
2024 $1,893 $30,570 $4,750 $25,820
2023 $1,887 $30,570 $4,750 $25,820
2022 $1,611 $26,520 $4,750 $21,770
2021 $1,609 $26,520 $4,750 $21,770
2020 $1,379 $22,330 $4,750 $17,580
2019 $1,371 $22,330 $4,750 $17,580
2018 $1,307 $20,960 $4,750 $16,210
2017 $1,297 $19,650 $4,750 $14,900
2016 $1,213 $19,650 $4,750 $14,900
2015 $1,202 $19,650 $4,750 $14,900
2014 $1,151 $18,600 $4,750 $13,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $255,000 +6.3% $173 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/26/2024 01/26/24 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2023 12/12/23 For Sale $239,900 -- $163 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $85,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319700

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 07-36-200-091

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.