413 Charles Place Mc Cormick, SC 29835
Estimated Value: $564,000 - $641,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 413 Charles Place, Mc Cormick, SC 29835 and is currently estimated at $617,349, approximately $228 per square foot. 413 Charles Place is a home located in McCormick County with nearby schools including McCormick Elementary School, McCormick MIddle School, and McCormick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Beers Carl B
Bought by
Irmis Donna K Te
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irmis Donna K Te | $725,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $24,329 | $8,400 | $15,929 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $21,070 | $8,000 | $13,070 |
| 2023 | $35 | $21,070 | $8,000 | $13,070 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $21,070 | $8,000 | $13,070 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $21,070 | $8,000 | $13,070 |
| 2020 | $3,269 | $21,070 | $8,000 | $13,070 |
| 2019 | $3,255 | $20,180 | $8,000 | $12,180 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $20,180 | $8,000 | $12,180 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $20,180 | $8,000 | $12,180 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $19,720 | $8,000 | $11,720 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,720 | $8,000 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,720 | $8,000 | $11,720 |
| 2012 | -- | $19,720 | $8,000 | $11,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map