NOT LISTED FOR SALE

413 Chase St Kane, PA 16735

Estimated Value: $76,000 - $97,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,696 Sq Ft
$52/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2024

Last sale price $85,000 $50 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $612 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Laundry Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of October 2024

4 BEDROOM HOME WITH DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE - This 2 story, 4 Bedroom home is located close to town and shopping. The updated Kitchen includes the refrigerator, gas range/oven, and dishwasher. There is a floor to ceiling Pantry for extra storage space. 1/2 Bath and separate Laundry area are located just off the Kitchen and include the washer and dryer. French doors provide a perfect separation between the Living room and the Entry. There are 4 Bedrooms and a Full Bath on the second floor. Enclosed front porch. Partial Basement and Full Attic. The Detached 2 car Garage has a cement floor and lean-to shed off the side to keep the garage clear of all the extras.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debbie Rolick

Listing by Howard Hanna Professionals - Kane License #RS139533A Listed on: 06/09/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Debbie Rolick

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,579

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x155

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,696 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 14
  • Assessor Parcel Number 11,002.-227-00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,579

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1900
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Village/Kane
  • Directions: Route 6 West - Turn right on Haines Street - Left on Chase Street - Property is on the left
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Washer
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.18
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Kane Area - PA
  • Ninth Grade High School: Kane Area HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kane Area Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 11,002.-227-00
  • Lot Dimensions: 50X155
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1579.0
  • Tax Lot: 14

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kane Area Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 9, 2024
Closed on
Oct 1, 2024
List Price
$95,000
Sold Price
$85,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-10.53%
Views
96
Current Estimated Value
$88,788

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,788
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 19, 2022
Closed on
Oct 4, 2022
List Price
$75,000
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-6.67%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.41%
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2018
Sold by
Ryding Karen J
Bought by
Geer Gary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2008
Sold by
Kerests Martin D and Brown Diana L
Bought by
Ryding Jack A and Ryding Karen J

Geer Gary E -- None Available
Ryding Jack A $33,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Wolfe David A $75,000
Previous Owner Geer Gary E $40,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/06/2024 10/06/24 Off Market $70,000 -- --
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Sold $85,000 -10.5% $50 / Sq Ft
06/09/2024 06/09/24 For Sale $95,000 +35.7% $56 / Sq Ft
10/17/2022 10/17/22 Sold $70,000 -6.7% $41 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/07/2022 09/07/22 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2022 07/19/22 For Sale $75,000 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,667 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2025 $1,647 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2024 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2023 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2022 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2021 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2020 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2019 $1,579 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2018 $15 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2017 -- $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2016 $1,422 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2015 $707 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
2014 $707 $39,020 $6,590 $32,430
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: McKean County Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: R1543522

McKean County Association of REALTORS®

APN: 013-020201

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.